NPU-UTC 

Common Research Group - Groupe Commun de Recherche

Virtual Prototyping for Design and Fabrication - Prototypage Virtuel pour Conception et Fabrication

2éme Séminaire, UTC, 11 - 13 Juillet 2005

 

 

Lundi, 11 juillet 2005, salle L200, centre Pierre Guillaumat, UTC

 

8h30-9h            Ouverture du séminaire, J-M Roelandt

9h-9h45            Prospective aspects of the studies on the multi-physical fatigue of mini-machine system, Hua TAO, Zidong YIN, NPU

9h45-10h15       Design of a tribometer at high temperature for the experimental simulation of tool/product interface during hot drawing process, Marouane MARZOUKI, Moez BEYAOUI, Mohamed RACHIK, Caroline RICHARD, UTC

10h15-10h45     pause café

10h45-11h30      Research on the influence of u-shape clamping structure upon the movement precision of mini-machines, Hua TAO, Zidong YIN, Bintang YANG, Marc BONIS

11h30-12h    Simulation de procédés de mise en forme couplant éléments finis de domaine et de frontières, Dominique BIGOT, Hocine KEBIR, Jean-Marc ROELANDT, UTC

12h-14h          Déjeuner

14h-14h45         Research on CAD model reconstruction with design intention retrieving, Shusheng ZHANG, NPU

14h45-15h15     Tools for innovation, engineering design and manufacting, Zohra CHERFI, ODIC, UTC

15h15-15h45     To integrate the structural analysis in engineering design, Nadège TROUSSIER, ODIC, UTC

15h45-16h         pause café

16h-16h45         Study on Connotation and Architecture of Rapid Proliferating Manufacturing, Guichun MA

16h45-17h15     Integration in collaborative design, Lionel ROUCOULES, UTT

17h15-17h45     Modelling of engineering knowledge, Baiqing WANG, UTT

 

Mardi, 12 juillet 2005, salle L200, centre Pierre Guillaumat, UTC

 

9h-9h45            Computer aided blank design for irregular deep drawing parts, Jianjun WU, NPU

9h45-10h15      Influence of water vapour on chemical and mechanical behaviour of oxides formed on low alloyed steels, Amine MAKNI, Jerome FAVERGEON, Laurent LAHOCHE, Gerard MOULIN, Michel VIENNOT, Pascal BERGER, Jean-Marc ROELANDT, UTC

10h15-10h45     Pause café

10h45-11h30     The analysis of formability and optimum design of blank contours of deep drawing parts based on inverse simulation, Zhongqi WANG, NPU

11h30-12h      Modelling of post-localization behaviour and load-path optimisation in tube hydroforming, Daly DALY,  Patrick DUROUX,  Mohamed RACHIK,  Jean-Marc ROELANDT,  Joël WILSIUS, UTC-Arcelor

12h-14h          Déjeuner

14h- 17h           Visite du site industriel Sollac à Montataire

                        Visite de la ville de Senlis, Dîner

 

Mercredi, 13 juillet 2005, salle L200, centre Pierre Guillaumat, UTC

 

9h-9h45            Research on the deep-drawing of rectangular parts with variable forces on each individual segments blankholder, Zhongqi WANG, NPU

9h45-10h15       Field transfer in nonlinear structural mechanics based on diffuse approximation, Delphine BRANCHERIE, UTC

10h15-10h45     Pause café

10h45-11h30     The void pitch cone method in hypoid gear design, Zongde FANG, NPU

11h30-12h      Resolution of elastoplastic problems using the Boundary Element Method, Gaétan Hello, Hocine Kebir, Alain Rassineux, Jean-Marc Roelandt, UTC

12h-14h          Déjeuner

14h-14h45         Meshless methods for the elasto-plastic contact between rough surfaces, Geng LIU, NPU

14h45-15h15     Numerical simulation of welding, Zahira BENADLA, Mohamed RACHIK, Abdennacer SAHI, UTC

15h15-15h45     Formulation d'éléments finis volumiques adaptés à la modélisation de coques en grandes déformations, Manel HANNACHI, Hakim NACEUR,UTC

16h00               Fin du colloque