Northwestern Polytechnical University

and

 University of Technology of Compiegne

 

 Common Research Group

Virtual Prototyping for Design and Fabrication

4th Seminar, UTC, 11 - 13 July 2007

 

Lite des intervenants chinois :

Professeur CHEN Guoding

Professeur FANG Zongde             

Professeur LI Miaoquan

Mrs Professor LI Yuan

Professeur LIU Geng

Professeur TAO Hua

 

Liste des intervenants français :

Alain Rassineux, Carl Labergère, Rajan Filomeno Coelho, Piotr Breitkopf, Catherine Vayssade, S. Castric, Z. Cherfi, N. Boudaoud, … (à complèter)

 

Lite des presentations de NPU

Finite Element – Molecular Dynamics Multiscale Coupling Method and Its Applications, LIU Geng, School of Mechanical and Electrical Engineering,

 

Study on the Optimization of Machining Parameters for NC Milling, ZHANG Peipei, TAO Hua, School of Mechanical and Electrical Engineering,

 

Study on Dynamic Modeling of Cutting Force in High-speed Milling Process, YAN Xue, TAO Hua, School of Mechanical and Electrical Engineering,

 

Advanced Assembly Technology for Complex Mechanical Product, Mrs Yuan LI

 

An Experimental Investigation into the Design of EHA Based Vehicle Active Suspension Using Fuzzy Control, Zongde FangFarong Kou, School of Machinery and Electronics Engineering

 

The modified pitch cone design of the hypoid gear: stress analysis and comparative experiments of bending stress,

Jinliang Zhang, Zongde Fang, Xuemei Cao, School of Mechanical and Electronic Engineering;

Xiaozhong Deng, School of Mechanical and Electronic Engineering, Henan University of Science and Technology, Luoyang.

 

Optimization Design and Lift Measurement in Wind Tunnel for Flapping-Wing MAVs

Liu Lan, Fang Zongde and Zhang Xijin, School of Mechatronics,

 

The Characteristics Optimization for Finger Seal Based on Game Theory

Chen Guoding Zhang Yanchao, School of Mechanical and Electrical Engineering,

 

Microstructure and Properties of  Ti-5.6Al-4.8Sn-2.0Zr-1.0Mo Titanium Alloy Processed by ECAP, Miaoquan Li, Yingying Lin, School of Materials Science and Engineering,

 

Liste des presentations de l’UTC

Numerical simulation of metal forming processes using adaptative remeshing technique, A. Rassineux, C. Labergère, K. Saanouni

 

Reduced Models for Multilevel Optimization Strategies - Application to a 2D wing, Rajan Filomeno Coelho, Piotr Breitkopf, Catherine Vayssade

 

A New Approach for Readjusting Lolimot Models (Local Linear Model Tree):  Application For Engine Tuning and Prevision of Pollutant Emissions,

S. Castric, Z. Cherfi, N. Boudaoud

 

Towards a source identification strategy in vibration based on a Bayesian framework, Erliang Zhang, Jérôme Antoni, Pierre Feissel

 

Coupling Finite Elements with Boundary Elements for Lifespan Prediction of Tools in Stamping Processes, Dominique Bigot, Jean-Marc Roelandt

 

Towards optimal control of hybrid diesel-hydraulic driving systems, Yohann Brunel, Marc Bonis, Piotr Breitkopf, Catherine Vayssade

Interaction Between Mechanical Behavior of Metallic Alloys and Environmental Effect at High Temperature - Application to the Case of Oxidized Mild Steel in Dry And Wet Atmospheres, G. Moulin, J. Favergeon, A. Makni, L. Lahoche, and M. Viennot

Modelisation of Abrasion - Application on Superfinishing by Belt Grinding Process, Maxence Bigerelle, Ouafae Saber, and Mohamed El Mansori 

On the Modeling and Rapid Design of Process Parameters in Tube Hydroforming, Hakim Naceur,  UTC and S. Belouettar, Centre de Recherche Public Henri Tudor, Luxembourg

Modeling and Optimisation of Multilayer Composite Structures using new Solid-Shell Elements, H. Hannachi, H. Naceur, J.L. Batoz

Pascal LAFFONT, Benoît EYNARD, UTT, Titre à préciser


 

 


NPU - UTC
Common Research Group on Virtual Prototyping for Design and Fabrication
4th Seminar, UTC, 11 to 13th July 2007

Mardi, 11 juillet 2007

 

Mercredi, 12 juillet 2007

 

jeudi, 13 juillet 2007

8h30-9h

Ouverture du colloque
 J-M Roelandt

 

 

 

 

 

 

9h-10h15

Session 1

 

9h-10h15

Session 5

 

9h-10h15

Session 7

10h15-10h45

pause café

 

10h15-10h45

pause café

 

10h15-10h45

pause café

11h-12h15

Session 2

 

11h-12h15

Session 6

 

11h-12h15

Session 8

 

déjeuner

 

 

déjeuner

 

 

déjeuner

14h-15h45

Session 3

 

Visite des sites industriels
EADS, Méaulte
et Forest-Liné, Albert

 

14h-15h45

Session 9

15h45-16h

pause café

 

 

16h00

fin du colloque

16h-17h45

Session 4